Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Closed
    • Priority: Major
    • Resolution: Cannot Reproduce
    • Affects Version/s: None
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Component/s: None
    • Security Level: Public
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:
      Very old PHP SDK version
      ./cluster_run

      Description

      I've started a cluster with ./cluster_run.
      When I run the attached script, it silently hangs, as it can't connect to moxi (it's the wrong port (12001). Run it with strace to see the problem. When you comment in the line with the correct port (12002), it works well.

      I think the SDK should yell out loud if it can't connect to moxi.

      I'm not sure if the bug still exists, as I'm using a very old version of the SDK.

      No reviews matched the request. Check your Options in the drop-down menu of this sections header.

        Activity

        Hide
        vmx Volker Mische added a comment -

        The bug report is based on an out-dated version of the SDK, things have changed dramatically since then.

        Show
        vmx Volker Mische added a comment - The bug report is based on an out-dated version of the SDK, things have changed dramatically since then.

          People

          • Assignee:
            jan Jan Lehnardt (Inactive)
            Reporter:
            vmx Volker Mische
          • Votes:
            0 Vote for this issue
            Watchers:
            0 Start watching this issue

            Dates

            • Created:
              Updated:
              Resolved:

              Gerrit Reviews

              There are no open Gerrit changes